Texas State Prison Inmate Lookup

Search for inmates currently imprisoned in Texas State Prison.

Select the prison / jail from the list mentioned below or you can also use the search bar which is located at the top of this website.

There are 121 State Prison in the state of Texas.

Atascosa County Juvenile Justice Center

1501 Zanderson Avenue, Jourdanton, TX, 78026

830-769-3900

Roy K. Robb Men's Facility CSCD

318 North Bell, San Angelo, TX, 76903

325-486-1868

James V. Allred Unit (JA)

2101 FM 369 North, Iowa Park, TX, 76367

940-855-7477

Baten Intermediate Sanction Facility

1995 Helton Road, Pampa, TX, 79065

806-665-7070

George Beto Unit (B)

1391 FM 3328, Tennessee Colony, TX, 75880

903-928-2217

William R. Boyd Unit (BY)

200 Spur 113, Teague, TX, 75860-2007

254-739-5555

Dolph Briscoe Unit (DB)

1459 West Highway 85, Dilley, TX, 78017

830-965-4444

James Jay H. Byrd Unit (DU)

21 FM 247, Huntsville, TX, 77320

936-295-5768

Clemens Unit (CN)

11034 Highway 36, Brazoria, TX, 77422

979-798-2188

William P. Clements Unit (BC)

9601 Spur 591, Amarillo, TX, 79107-9606

806-381-7080

H. H. Coffield Unit (CO)

2661 FM 2054, Tennessee Colony, TX, 75884

903-928-2211

Buster Cole State Jail (CL)

3801 Silo Road, Bonham, TX, 75418

903-583-1100

John B. Connally Unit (CY)

899 FM 632, Kenedy, TX, 78119

830-583-4003

Cotulla Transfer Facility (N4)

610 FM 624, Cotulla, TX, 78014

830-879-3077

Christina Melton Crain Unit (GV)

1401 State School Road, Gatesville, TX, 76599-2999

254-865-8431

Dalhart Unit (DH)

11950 FM 998, Dalhart, TX, 79022

806-249-8655

Price Daniel Unit (DL)

938 South FM 1673, Snyder, TX, 79549

325-573-1114

Darrington Unit (DA)

59 Darrington Road, Rosharon, TX, 77583

281-595-3465

Jesse R. Dawson State Jail

106 West Commerce Street PO Box 650051, Dallas, TX, 75265-0051

214-744-4422

Fabian Dale Dominguez State Jail (BX)

6535 Cagnon Road, San Antonio, TX, 78252-2202

210-675-6620

Rufus H. Duncan Correctional Institution - Geriatric Facility (N6)

1502 South First Street, Diboll, TX, 75941

936-829-2616

Eastham Unit (EA)

2665 Prison Road #1, Lovelady, TX, 75851

936-636-7321

O.B. Ellis Unit (E1)

1697 FM 980, Huntsville, TX, 77343

936-295-5756

W. J. Jim Estelle Unit- Correctional Institution (E2)

264 FM 3478, Huntsville, TX, 77320-3320

936-291-4200

Jim Ferguson Unit (FE)

12120 Savage Drive, Midway, TX, 75852

936-348-3751

Formby State Jail (FB)

998 County Road AA, Plainview, TX, 79072

806-296-2448

Fort Stockton Transfer Facility (N5)

1536 IH-10 East, Fort Stockton, TX, 79735

432-336-7676

Garza East Transfer Facility (NI)

4304 Highway 202, Beeville, TX, 78102

361-358-9880

Garza West Transfer Facility (NH)

4250 Highway 202, Beeville, TX, 78102

361-358-9890

Larry Gist State Jail (BJ)

3295 FM 3514, Beaumont, TX, 77705

409-727-8400

Ernestine Glossbrenner Unit- Correctional Institution

5100 South FM 1329, San Diego, TX, 78384

361-279-2705

Glen Ray Goodman Transfer Facility (GG)

349 Private Road 8430, Jasper, TX, 75951

409-383-0012

Thomas Goree Unit- Correctional Institution (GR)

7405 Highway 75 South, Huntsville, TX, 77344

936-295-6331

Joe F. Gurney Transfer Facility (ND)

1385 FM 3328, Tennessee Colony, TX, 75861

903-928-3118

Ellen Halbert Unit (BB)

800 Ellen Halbert Drive PO Box 923, Burnet, TX, 78611

512-756-6171

J. W. Hamilton Unit (JH)

200 Lee Morrison Lane, Bryan, TX, 77807

979-779-1633

Thomas R. Havins Unit (TH)

500 FM 45 East, Brownwood, TX, 76801

325-643-5575

Dempsie Henley State Jail (LT)

7581 Highway 321, Dayton, TX, 77535

936-258-2476

Hilltop Unit (HT)

1500 State School Road, Gatesville, TX, 76598-2996

254-865-8901

William P. Hobby Unit (HB)

742 FM 712, Marlin, TX, 76661

254-883-5561

Jerry H. Hodge Unit (HD)

379 FM 2972 PO Box 999, Rusk, TX, 75785

903-683-5781

Reverend C.A. Holliday Transfer Facility (NF)

295 IH-45 North, Huntsville, TX, 77320-8443

936-295-8200

Hospital Galveston Medical Facility (HG)

PO Box 48, Substation #1, Galveston, TX, 77555

409-772-2875

Alfred D. Hughes Unit (AH)

Route 2, Box 4400, Gatesville, TX, 76597

254-865-6663

Huntsville Unit- Correctional Institution

815 12th Street, Huntsville, TX, 77348

936-437-1555

Hutchins State Jail (HJ)

1500 East Langdon Road, Dallas, TX, 75241

972-225-1304

Beauford H. Jester I Unit (J1)

1 Jester Road, Richmond, TX, 77406

281-277-3030

Beauford H. Jester III Unit (J3)

3 Jester Road, Richmond, TX, 77406

281-277-7000

Beauford H. Jester IV Unit - Psychiatric Facility (J4)

4 Jester Road, Richmond, TX, 77406

281-277-3700

Clyde M. Johnston (JT)Unit

703 Airport Road, Winnsboro, TX, 75494

903-342-6166

Rufe Jordan Unit (JN)

1992 Helton Road, Pampa, TX, 79065

806-665-7070

Joe Kegans State Jail (HM)

707 Top Street, Houston, TX, 77002

713-224-6584

Richard P. LeBlanc Unit - PreRelease (BA)

3695 FM 3514, Beaumont, TX, 77705

409-724-1515

Gib Lewis Unit (GL)

PO Box 9000, Woodville, TX, 75990

409-283-8181

Reynoldo V. Lopez State Jail (RL)

1203 El Cibolo Road, Edinburg, TX, 78542

956-316-3810

O.L. Luther Unit (P2)

1800 Luther Drive, Navasota, TX, 77868

936-825-7547

Pam Lychner State Jail (AJ)

2350 Atascocita Road, Humble, TX, 77396

281-454-5036

James Lynaugh Unit (LH)

1098 South Highway 2037, Fort Stockton, TX, 79735

432-395-2938

Marlin Transfer Facility (N1)

2893 State Highway 6, Marlin, TX, 76661-6588

254-883-3858

William G. McConnell Unit (ML)

3001 South Emily Drive, Beeville, TX, 78102

361-362-2300

Mark W. Michael Unit (MI)

2664 FM 2054, Tennessee Colony, TX, 75886

903-928-2311

John Middleton Transfer Facility (NE)

13055 FM 3522, Abilene, TX, 79601

325-548-9075

John Montford Psychiatric Unit (JM)

8602 Peach Street, Lubbock, TX, 79404

806-745-1024

Choice Moore Transfer Facility (CM)

1700 North FM 87, Bonham, TX, 75418

903-583-4464

Mountain View Unit (MV)

2305 Ransom Road, Gatesville, TX, 76528

254-865-7226

Dr. Lane Murray Prison (LM)

1916 North Highway 36 Bypass, Gatesville, TX, 76596

254-865-2000

Nathaniel J. Neal Unit (KN)

9055 Spur 591, Amarillo, TX, 79107-9696

806-383-1175

Joe Ney State Jail (HF)

114 Private Road 4303, Hondo, TX, 78861-3812

830-426-8030

Wallace Pack Unit (P1)

2400 Wallace Pack Road, Navasota, TX, 77868

936-825-3728

Lucile Plane State Jail (LJ)

904 FM 686, Dayton, TX, 77535

936-258-2476

Allan B. Polunsky Unit (TL)

3872 FM 350 South, Livingston, TX, 77351

936-967-8082

Louis C. Powledge Unit (B2)

1400 FM 3452, Palestine, TX, 75803

903-723-5074

W. F. Ramsey Unit (R1)

1100 FM 655, Rosharon, TX, 77583

281-595-3491

T.L. Roach Unit (RH)

15845 FM 164, Childress, TX, 79201

940-937-6364

French Robertson Unit (RB)

12071 FM 3522, Abilene, TX, 79601

325-548-9035

Jim Rudd Transfer Facility (RD)

2004 Lamesa Highway, Brownfield, TX, 79316

806-637-4470

San Saba Transfer Facility (N2)

206 South Wallace Creek Road, San Saba, TX, 76877

325-372-4255

Rogelio Sanchez State Jail (RZ)

3901 State Jail Road, El Paso, TX, 79938-8456

915-856-0046

Walker Sayle Unit (SY)

4176 FM 1800, Breckinridge, TX, 76424-7301

254-559-1581

Wayne Scott Unit (RV)

6999 Retrieve, Angleton, TX, 77515

979-849-9306

Manuel A. Segovia Pre-Release Unit (EN)

1201 East El Cibolo Road, Edinburg, TX, 78542

956-316-2400

Skyview Psychiatric Unit (SV)

379 FM 2972, Rusk, TX, 75785

903-683-5781

Preston E. Smith Unit (SM)

1313 CR 19, Lamesa, TX, 79331-1898

806-872-6741

Clarence N. Stevenson Unit (SB)

1525 FM 766, Cuero, TX, 77954

361-275-2075

A.M. Mac Stringfellow Unit (R2)

1200 FM 655, Rosharon, TX, 77583

281-595-3413

Barry B. Telford Unit (TO)

3899 State Highway 98, New Boston, TX, 75570

903-628-3171

C.T. Terrell Unit (R3)

1300 FM 655, Rosharon, TX, 77583

281-595-3481

Huntsville Unit (HV)

861-B I-45 North, Huntsville, TX, 77320

936-295-6371

Ruben M. Torres Unit (TE)

125 Private Road 4303, Hondo, TX, 78861

830-426-5325

Travis County State Jail (TI)

8101 FM 969, Austin, TX, 78724

512-926-4482

Tulia Transfer Facility (N3)

4000 Highway 86 West, Tulia, TX, 79088

806-995-4109

Carol S. Vance Unit (J2)

2 Jester Road, Richmond, TX, 77406

281-277-3030

Daniel Webster Wallace Unit (WL)

1675 South FM 3525, Colorado City, TX, 79512

325-728-2162

Dick Ware Transfer Facility (DW)

1681 South FM 3525, Colorado City, TX, 79512

325-728-2162

J.B. Wheeler State Jail (WR)

986 County Road AA, Plainview, TX, 79072

806-293-1081

Linda Woodman State Jail (WM)

1210 Coryell City Road, Gatesville, TX, 76528

254-865-9398

John M. Wynne Unit (WY)

810 FM 2821 West, Huntsville, TX, 77349

936-295-9126

Carol S. Young - Medical Facility (GC)

5509 Attwater Avenue, Dickinson, TX, 77539

409-948-0001

Al Price State Juvenile Correctional

Highway 69 and 3890 FM 3514, Beaumont, TX, 77705-2000

409-749-6127

Ayres House

17259 Nacogdoches Road, San Antonio, TX, 78266

210-651-4374

Beto House (B)

4513 West Business 83, McAllen, TX, 78501

956-631-5111

Corsicana Residential Treatment Center

4000 West 2nd Avenue, Corsicana, TX, 75110

903-875-3200

Cottrell House

7929 Military Parkway, Dallas, TX, 75227

214-388-5497

Crockett State School (Juvenile)

1701 SW Loop 304, Crockett, TX, 75835

936-852-5000

Edna Tamayo House

1438 North 77th Sunshine Strip, Harlingen, TX, 78550

956-425-6567

Evins Regional Juvenile Facility (Edinburg)

3801 East Monte Cristo Road, Edinburg, TX, 78541

956-289-5500

Gainesville State School (Juvenile)

1379 FM 678, Gainesville, TX, 76240

940-665-0701

Giddings State School (Juvenile)

2261 James Turman RoadPO Box 600, Giddings, TX, 78942

979-542-4500

John Shero Juvenile Facility

206 S Wallace Creek Rd, San Saba, TX, 76877-9516

325-372-5795

McFadden Ranch

3505 North Haynes Road, Roanoke, TX, 76262

817-491-9387

McLennan County Juvenile Correctional - Unit I

116 Burleson Road, Mart, TX, 76664

254-297-8200

Ron Jackson Juvenile Correctional - Unit II

800 FM 3254 PO Box 1267, Brownwood, TX, 76801

325-641-4200

Schaeffer House

12451 Garment Road, El Paso, TX, 79938

915-856-9324

Sheffield Boot Camp

100 South Farr Street, Iraan, TX, 79744

432-836-4572

Texas Youth Commission

1111 North Loop PO Box 4260, Austin, TX, 78756

512-533-2770

Turman House

7308 Cameron Road PO Box 14866, Austin, TX, 78752

512-452-6481

Victory Field Correctional Academy

8407 FM 433 West PO Box 2010, Vernon, TX, 76384

940-552-9347

West Texas State School (Pyote) - Juvenile

Interstate 20 PO Box 415, Pyote, TX, 79777

432-389-5555

Willoughby House

8100 West Elizabeth Lane, Forth Worth, TX, 76116

817-244-4992

York House

422 South Enterprize Parkway, Corpus Christi, TX, 78405

361-299-6319

Chase Field W6 Trusty Camp

965 Ofstie Street, Bldg. 2030, Beeville, TX, 78102

361-362-6486

son